ENS de Cachan
Département
Informatique
Visit of Madrid









Date
Monday 31 January 2011
Inscriptions
29 students
Departure
AIR FRANCE - AF 2600 DIM 30 JANVIER
PARIS ORLY TERMINAL W - MADRID BARAJAS TERMINAL 2 10h45 - 12h40
  • au maximum un seul bagage à main,
  • pas de liquides ni d'objets coupants (ciseaux etc.) dans ce bagage,
  • une pièce d'identité avec photographie est nécessaire : carte nationale d'identité ou passeport.
Return
AIR FRANCE - AF 2601 LUN 31 JANVIER
MADRID BARAJAS TERMINAL 2 - PARIS ORLY TERMINAL W 20h20 - 22h15
Accompagnateur
Serge Haddad
Coordinateur local
Fernando Rosa-Velardo

Students

    L3
  • BASTE Julien, BATMALLE Adrien, DUBUT Jérémy
  • EBERHART Clovis, LE GALLIC Vincent, LESESVRE Didier
  • MAIRE Adrien, PAN Bo, PELLISSIER Luc
  • ROLIN Pierre, SAMIR Valentin, SENIZERGUES Jonas, STAN Daniel
    M1
  • ASTOLFI Charles-Pierre, BONAQUE Raphaël, CHEVAL Rémi
  • COURTOIS Jean-Baptiste, GLEIZE Martin, KALLAS Jakub
  • LAGOUTTE Aurélie, MOISY MABILLE Kevin, MONTOYA David, ROLIN Nicolas
    M2
  • BLOCKELET Michel, BREUVART Flavien, DIACONU Raluca
  • FIJALKOW Nathanaël, GRELLOIS Charles, DIMINO Jérémie

Hotel

From the airport to the hotel (2 euros) you have to:
  1. take metro (line 8, pink) to Nuevos Ministerios (last stop)
  2. change in Nuevos Ministerios to the circular line (line 6, gray) to Argüelles
Hotel T3 Tirol
Marquès de Urquijo 4, 28008, Madrid
Tel: 91 548 19 00 / Fax: 91 541 39 58
Mel: info@t3tirol.com
Web: www.t3tirol.com
Metro Argüelles

The direct bus (1 euro) from near the hotel to near the faculty is bus G.
You need coins to take the ticket.

University

Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Informática
Front door: Calle Profesor José García Santesmases
Metro station: Ciudad Universitaria

From the faculty to the airport the easiest way is to:
  1. walk from the faculty to metro Ciudad Universitaria
  2. take metro (line 6) to Nuevos Ministerios
  3. change in Nuevos Ministerios to line 8

See Near the hotel Tirol in a bigger map

Program

Talks will be organized as a presentation followed by open discussions.
They will be held in "Sala de Grados". For parallel sessions, we will also use "Aula 11".
Both are in the first floor.

9h30-9h45

Opening

9h45-10h30







1 Systems Engineering, Control and Robotics,
by Jesús Manuel de la Cruz see the abstracts Participants:
Dubut, Lesesvre, Maire, Pellissier
P.Rolin, Senizergues, Bonaque, Cheval
Lagoutte, Moisy-Mabille, Montoya, N.Rolin
Blockelet, Dimino
2 Process Semantics and Models for Concurrency,
by David de Frutos see the abstracts Participants:
Batmalle, Baste, Eberhart, Le Gallic
Pan, Samir, Stan, Astolfi
Courtois, Gleize, Kallas, Breuvart
Diaconu, Fijalkow, Grellois
10h30-11h

Coffee Break

11h-11h45











3 Advanced Network Technologies:
Next Generation Mobile Networks,
Mobile Ad Hoc Networks,
Wireless Sensor Networks and Computer Security,
by Luis Javier García Villalba see the abstracts Participants:
Baste, Lesesvre, Maire, Pan
P.Rolin, Samir, Senizergues, Astolfi
Bonaque, Gleize, Moisy-Mabille, Montoya
N.Rolin, Blockelet, Dimino

4 Infinite State Systems,
by Fernando Rosa see the abstracts Participants:
Batmalle, Eberhart, Le Gallic, Pellissier
Samir, Stan, Cheval, Courtois
Kallas, Lagoutte, Breuvart, Diaconu
Fijalkow, Grellois





11h45-12h30

Program analysis, transformation and certification, by Ricardo Peña

12h30-14h00

Lunch (free)

14h-14h45

Introducing the Testing and Performance Evaluation group, by Ismael Rodríguez and Luis Llana

14h45-15h15

Coffee Break

15h15-16h

Language, Storytelling and Videogames, by Federico Peinado

16h-17h Informal discussions and closing

Internship proposals


Contacter le Département Informatique
Dernières modifications : le 11/02/2011